Skip to main content

This is your Donation message.

Graduate Awards

 

Grads at SECAC

A.G. Leventis Foundation Scholarship

Brad Hostetler

College of Fine Arts Dean’s Fellowship

Carolina Alarcon
Jennifer Baez
Alex Challenger

DAAD (Deutscher Akademischer Austausch Dienst)

Nathan J. Timpano

Dumbarton Oaks Junior Fellowship

Brad Hostetler

Fellows Society Adelaide Wilson Fellowship, The Graduate School at FSU

Lesley Wolff

Florida Education Fund – McKnight Doctoral Fellowship

Brandon Burrell

Florida State University Fellowship

Mary Brink
Brandon Burrell

Foreign Language and Area Study Fellowships (U.S. Department of Education)

Heather Lundy
Bryan Schaeffer

FSU Congress of Graduate Students Conference Presentation Support Grant

Kristi Peterson

FSU International Dissertation Semester Research Fellowship

Carolina Alarcon
Carey Fee
Brad Hostetler
Tanja Jones
Heather Lundy
Jennifer Pride
Bryan Schaeffer

FSU International Programs London Teaching Fellowship

Heather Lundy

FSU Office of Graduate Studies Dissertation Research Grant

Sarah E. S. Buck
Keri Fredericks
Brad Hostetler
Jennifer Courts Naumann
Jennifer Pride
Julianne Parse Sandlin
Christopher Timm

FSU Outstanding Teaching Assistant Award

Deirdre Carter

Friends of Art History Dissertation Research and Travel Award

Sarah E. S. Buck
Carey Fee
Karlyn Griffith
Morgan McCormick
Nadia Pawelchak
Jennifer Pride

Fulbright

Carolina Alarcon
Gabriela Germana
Nathan J. Timpano

Gerson Medieval Art History Doctoral Student Research Grant

Elizabeth Spraggins

Getty Research Institute Library Grant

Christopher Timm

Gladys Krieble Delmas Foundation Grant

Brad Hostetler

Helen J. Beard Conference Travel Award

Sarah E. S. Buck
Deirdre Carter
Alex Challenger
Karlyn Griffith
Brad Hostetler
Nadia Pawelchak
Kristi Peterson
Jennifer Pride
Sarah Simmons
Christopher Timm

ICMA-Samuel H. Kress Travel Grant

Brad Hostetler

I.N. Winbury Award, Best Graduate Student Paper

Melissa Arrant
Sarah E. S. Buck
Deirdre Carter
Stassa Edwards
Keri Fredericks
Diantha Steinhilper
Emily Thames
Christopher Timm
Lesley Wolff

Kress Fellowship in the History of Art

Julianne Parse-Sandlin
Jennifer Pride

Legacy Fellowship, The Graduate School at FSU

Sarah Simmons

Medieval Academy of America’s Schallek Fellowship

Deirdre Carter

Nahuatl Program Scholarship from the Council on Latin American and Iberian Studies, Yale University

Kristi Peterson

Patricia Rose Teaching Fellowship (previously Appleton Fellowship)

Carolina Alarcon
Susan Allen
Ceil Bare
Stephanie Bender
Amy Bowman
Lana Burgess
Deirdre Carter
Stassa B. Edwards
Carey Fee
Jennifer Feltman
Keri Fredericks
Karlyn Griffith
Christal Hensley
Elizabeth Heuer
Tanja Jones
Heather Lundy
Nicole Mahan
Kati McCampbell
Morgan McCormick
Preston McLane
Kara Morrow
Jennifer Naumann
Frank Nero
Kristi Peterson
Julianne Parse-Sandlin
Nadia Pawelchak
Jennifer Pride
Leigh Anne Roach
Elizabeth Spraggins
Emily Thames
Christopher Timm
Nathan J. Timpano

Penelope Mason Travel & Writing Grants

Sarah Andyshak
Mary Brink
Sarah E. S. Buck
Lana Burgess
Deirdre Carter
Stephanie Chadwick
Jennifer Courts
Stassa Edwards
Carey Fee
Jennifer Feltman
Keri Fredericks
Karlyn Griffith
Christal Hensley
Brad Hostetler
Tanja Jones
Morgan McCormick
Julianne Parse-Sandlin
Jennifer Pride
Sarah Simmons
Diantha Steinhilper
Christopher Timm
Nathan Timpano