Skip to main content

This is your Donation message.

Faculty & Staff

Full-Time Faculty

Doron Bauer – Assistant Professor, Medieval & Islamic Art
Karen Bearor – Associate Professor, Modern American Art & Theory
Tenley Bick – Assistant Professor, Global Contemporary Art
Michael Carrasco – Associate Professor, Pre-Columbian Art & Architecture
Kristin Dowell – Associate Professor, Contemporary Native American Art & Film
Jack Freiberg – Professor, Italian Renaissance Art & Architecture
Adam Jolles – Associate Professor, Modern European Art & History of Photography
Lynn Jones – Associate Professor, Byzantine, Armenian, & Islamic Art and Architecture
Kyle Killian – Assistant Professor, Medieval Art & Architecture
Stephanie Leitch – Associate Professor, Northern European Art & History of Graphics
Robert Neuman – Professor, Baroque & 18th-Century Art
Paul Niell – Associate Professor, Spanish Colonial Art & Architecture, African Diaspora
Lauren Weingarden – Professor, 19th & 20th Century Art, Word & Image

Courtesy, Visiting, & Adjunct Faculty

Ruben Acosta – Museum & Cultural Heritage Studies Field School
Susan Baldino – Museum Seminar
David Berry (Ringling) – Museum Seminar
Richard K. Emmerson – Medieval Manuscripts, Apocalypticism
Jean Hudson – Information Technology
Laura Lee (Modern Languages) –  Japanese Film, Visual Culture
Meredith Lynn (MoFA) – Curatorial Practices, Museum Studies
Grant Mandarino – History & Criticism of Art I & II
Preston McLane (MoFA)- Communication, Cultural Resource Law

Department Administration

Adam Jolles – Art History Department Chair
Juan Barceló-González – Academic Program Specialist
Karen Bearor – Director of Graduate Studies
Kristin Dowell – Director of Museum & Cultural Heritage Studies
Jack Freiberg – Director of Undergraduate Studies
Jean Hudson
–  Media Center Curator
Sheri Patton –  Business Administrator

College Administration

Scott Shamp – Interim Dean of the College of Fine Arts
Rachel Collins – Business Administrator
Jessica Comas – Development Officer
Tiffany Ward – Administrative Specialist
Anna Prentiss – College Communications Specialist
Annalise Beebe – Graphic Arts Specialist
Pavel Protsyuk – Technology Officer

>